Team List, Schedule, Results, Standings and How to Watch!
The second highest tournament for Mobile Legends in Indonesia, MDL ID Season 6, will finally be held on Monday (08/08).
14 Mobile Legends teams will later compete to be able to fight over a trophy as well as a total prize of Rp. 300 million which will be distributed based on the final result.
Different from the previous MDL, MDL ID S6 itself will certainly be held offline as quoted from ONE Esports.
Therefore, here are complete details about the tournament that you should know.
READ ALSO: MPL ID Season 10 Schedule, Standings, Format and How to Watch!
Team List
MDL ID Season 6 itself will compete against 14 of the best Mobile Legends teams in Indonesia. Here is the list of the teams.
- Alter Ego X
- AURA Esports
- Bigetron Beta
- EVOS Icon
- Geek Fam ID Jr
- ONIC Prodigy
- Rebellion Sinai
- RRQ Sena
- CO2Z OPI Esports
- DEWA United Esports
- DMS Hammersonic Radio
- BJB Freakouts
- GPX
- PABZ Esports
Match Schedule
Week 1
Monday, April 8, 2023
Match | O’clock | Results |
Rebellion Sinai vs Alter Ego X | 11.05 WIB | 1-2 |
Aura Blaze vs RRQ Sena | 13.40 WIB | 2-1 |
Bigetron Beta vs Pabz Esports | 16.10 WIB | 2-1 |
Co2z OPI vs ONIC Prodigy | 19.00 WIB | 1-2 |
Tuesday, April 9, 2023
Match | O’clock | Results |
Gods United vs DNS | 11.05 WIB | 0-2 |
EVOS Icon vs FOES | 13.40 WIB | 2-0 |
Geek Fam Jr vs GPX | 16.10 WIB | 0-2 |
Pabz Esports vs Co2z OPI | 19.00 WIB | 2-0 |
Wednesday, April 10, 2023
Match | O’clock | Results |
RRQ Sena vs Bigetron Beta | 11.05 WIB | 2-1 |
Alter Ego X vs Aura Blaze | 13.40 WIB | 2-1 |
Rebellion Sinai vs Geek Fam Jr | 16.10 WIB | 0-2 |
FOES vs Dewa United | 19.00 WIB | 1-2 |
Thursday, 11 April 2023
Match | O’clock | Results |
FOES vs Geek Fam Jr | 11.05 WIB | 0-2 |
GPX vs Rebellion Sinai | 13.40 WIB | 2-1 |
DNS vs EVOS Icon | 16.10 WIB | 0-2 |
ONIC Prodigy vs Dewa United | 19.00 WIB | 0-1 |
Week 2
Monday, April 15, 2023
Match | O’clock | Results |
Co2z OPI vs RRQ Sena | 11.05 WIB | 1-2 |
Rebellion Sinai vs AURA Blaze | 13.40 WIB | 1-2 |
EVOS Icon vs ONIC Prodigy | 16.10 WIB | 2-0 |
GPX vs FOES | 19.00 WIB | 2-0 |
Tuesday, April 16, 2023
Match | O’clock | Results |
BTR Beta vs Alter Ego X | 11.05 WIB | 2-1 |
Dewa United vs PABZ Esports | 13.40 WIB | 2-0 |
Geek Fam Jr vs DNS | 16.10 WIB | 2-1 |
GPX vs EVOS Icon | 19.00 WIB | 2-1 |
Wednesday, 17 April 2023
Match | O’clock | Results |
Pabz Esports vs EVOS Icon | 11.05 WIB | 0-2 |
ONIC Prodigy vs GEEK Fam Jr | 13.40 WIB | 1-2 |
FOES vs Rebellion Sinai | 16.10 WIB | 0-2 |
Alter Ego X vs Co2z OPI | 19.00 WIB | 2-0 |
Thursday, 18 April 2023
Match | O’clock | Results |
DNS vs GPX Esports | 13.10 WIB | 0-2 |
RRQ Sena vs Dewa United | 15.40 WIB | 0-2 |
AURA Blaze vs BTR Beta | 18.30 WIB | 2-0 |
week 3
Monday, 22 April 2023
Match | O’clock | Results |
Geek Fam Jr vs Pabz Esports | 11.05 WIB | 2-1 |
DEWA United vs Alter Ego X | 13.40 WIB | 2-0 |
FOES vs DNS | 16.10 WIB | 1-2 |
EVOS Icon vs RRQ Sena | 19.00 WIB | 2-0 |
Tuesday, 23 April 2023
Match | O’clock | Results |
CO2z OPI vs AURA Blaze | 11.05 WIB | 1-2 |
Alter Ego X vs RRQ Sena | 13.40 WIB | 1-2 |
RBL Sinai vs BTR Beta | 16.10 WIB | 1-2 |
GPX vs ONIC Prodigy | 19.00 WIB | 2-1 |
Wednesday, April 24, 2023
Match | O’clock | Results |
AURA Blaze vs DEWA United | 11.05 WIB | 0-2 |
Pabz Esports vs GPX | 13.40 WIB | 0-2 |
DNS vs RBL Sinai | 16.10 WIB | 2-1 |
BTR Beta vs CO2z OPI | 19.00 WIB | 2-0 |
Thursday, 25 April 2023
Match | O’clock | Results |
ONIC Prodigy vs FOES | 13.10 WIB | 2-0 |
RRQ Sena vs Geek Fam Jr | 15.40 WIB | 2-1 |
Alter Ego X vs EVOS Icon | 18.30 WIB | 2-1 |
week 4
Monday, April 29, 2023
Match | O’clock | Results |
ONIC Prodigy vs DNS Hammersonic | 11.05 WIB | 1-2 |
DEWA United vs Bigetron Beta | 13.40 WIB | 2-1 |
GPX Esports vs RRQ Sena | 16.10 WIB | 1-2 |
Rebellion Sinai vs CO2z OPI | 19.00 WIB | 1-2 |
Tuesday, 30 April 2023
Match | O’clock | Results |
EVOS Icon vs. AURA Blaze | 11.05 WIB | 2-1 |
Geek Fam Jr vs Alter Ego X | 13.40 WIB | 1-2 |
FOES vs Pabz Esports | 16.10 WIB | 2-1 |
ONIC Prodigy vs Rebellion Sinai | 19.00 WIB | 2-0 |
Wednesday, 31 April 2023
Match | O’clock | Results |
CO2z OPI vs DEWA United | 11.05 WIB | 2-0 |
RRQ Sena vs FOES | 13.40 WIB | 2-0 |
Bigetron Beta vs EVOS Icon | 16.10 WIB | 0-2 |
Pabz Esports vs AURA Blaze | 19.00 WIB | 0-2 |
Thursday, April 1, 2023
Match | O’clock | Results |
PABZ Esports vs DNS | 13.10 WIB | 1-2 |
Alter Ego X vs GPX Esports | 15.40 WIB | 2-1 |
AURA Blaze vs Geek Fam Jr | 18.30 WIB | 2-1 |
Week 5
Monday, April 5, 2023
Match | O’clock | Results |
DNS Hammersonic vs RRQ Sena | 11.05 WIB | 0-2 |
EVOS Icon vs CO2z OPI | 13.40 WIB | 2-0 |
Geek Fam Jr vs BTR Beta | 16.10 WIB | 1-2 |
GPX vs AURA Blaze | 19.00 WIB | 2-1 |
Tuesday, April 6, 2023
Match | O’clock | Results |
FOES vs Alter Ego X | 11.05 WIB | 2-1 |
RBL Sinai vs DEWA United | 13.40 WIB | 0-2 |
ONIC Prodigy vs PABZ Esports | 16.10 WIB | 0-2 |
Hammersonic DNS vs CO2z OPI | 19.00 WIB | 0-2 |
Wednesday, April 7, 2023
Match | O’clock | Results |
BTR Beta vs GPX | 11.05 WIB | 0-2 |
RRQ Sena vs ONIC Prodigy | 13.40 WIB | 2-0 |
Altere Ego X vs Hammersonic DNS | 16.10 WIB | 2-0 |
AURA Blaze vs FOES | 19.00 WIB | 2-0 |
Thursday, April 8, 2023
Match | O’clock | Results |
PABZ Esports vs RBL Sinai | 13.10 WIB | 2-0 |
CO2z OPI vs Geek Fam Jr | 15.40 WIB | 2-1 |
EVOS Icon vs DEWA United Esports | 18.30 WIB | 2-1 |
Week 6
Monday, 12 April 2023
Match | O’clock | Results |
FOES vs BTR Beta | 11.05 WIB | 2-0 |
Geek Fam Jr vs DEWA United Esports | 13.40 WIB | 0-2 |
Hammersonic DNS vs AURA Blaze | 16.10 WIB | 2-1 |
ONIC Prodigy vs Alter Ego X | 19.00 WIB | 0-2 |
Tuesday, 13 April 2023
Match | O’clock | Results |
GPX vs BTR Beta | 11.05 WIB | 2-0 |
RBL Sinai vs EVOS Icon | 13.40 WIB | 0-2 |
PABZ Esports vs RRQ Sena | 16.10 WIB | 0-2 |
ONIC Prodigy vs BTR Beta | 19.00 WIB | 2-1 |
Wednesday, 14 April 2023
Match | O’clock | Results |
AURA Blaze vs ONIC Prodigy | 11.05 WIB | 0-2 |
Alter Ego X vs PABZ Esports | 13.40 WIB | 2-0 |
BTR Beta vs Hammersonic DNS | 16.10 WIB | 0-2 |
CO2z OPI vs FOES | 19.00 WIB | 1-2 |
Thursday, 15 April 2023
Match | O’clock | Results |
RRQ Sena vs RBL Sinai | 13.10 WIB | 2-1 |
DEWA United Esports vs GPX | 15.40 WIB | 1-2 |
EVOS Icon vs Geek Fam Jr | 18.30 WIB | 2-0 |
MDL ID S6 standings
How to Watch
MDL ID Season 6 itself will be held offline but will be held behind closed doors from the audience.
You yourself can still watch all of these matches which will be broadcast on the following MDL ID official platforms:
So, that’s complete information about the schedule, format, standings and how to watch MDL ID S6.
READ ALSO: Complete List of MPL ID Season 10 Roster from RRQ to EVOS!
Don’t forget to visit SPIN Website for other latest updates, and follow our Instagram and Youtube.